Document Type

Court Brief

Publication Date

2-21-2013

Abstract

QUESTION PRESENTED Did the arbitrator "exceed[] [his] powers," within the meaning of section 10(a)(4) of the Federal Arbitration Act, when he concluded that the arbitration paragraph agreed to by the parties authorized class arbitration?

COinS